NC High School Gymnastics

As one of the key figures of NC high school gymnastics, we are the host gym for Millbrook HS, Rolesville HS, and Enloe HS teams – Practices are Tuesday/Thursday 7:45 – 9:00 pm.  We also provide the master meet schedule and post results from many of the competitions! Check with us in the fall to see the upcoming season’s schedule of competitions!

This is also the place to come to find out details for State Championships including entry forms and waivers.

For more information on North Carolina Gymnastics visit: NC-USAG Gymnastics

2018 State Meet Results:

Visit ScoreKing to view the results.

2019 State Meet Details:

Please complete and return all forms prior to the October 30th deadline!

2019 High School State Meet Entry Form

2019 High School State Meet Packet

2019 High School Meet Waiver Form

2019 High School State Meet Championship Schedule

Schedules:

2019 NC High School Gymnastics Meet Schedule

All regular season meets - Open Stretch & Timed Warm-ups: will vary by venue. See below
Time subject to change
DateMeet Site/Host TeamParticipating Schools
Saturday, September 7Langley's Gymnastics – Angier, NC

Time - 9:30 am Open Stretch
Leesville, Athens Drive, Green Hope, Green Level, Cary, Panther Creek, Apex, Fuquay, Middle Creek, South Garner, Corinth Holders, Heritage, Wake Forest, Wakefield, Clayton, Cleveland, West Johnston, Princeton, Harnett Central, Laney, Hoggard, New Hanover, Ashley
Saturday, September 14Raleigh School of Gymnastics – Raleigh, NC

Time - 1:00 pm Open Stretch
Millbrook, Leesville, Enloe, Jordan, Riverside, Apex, Apex Friendship, Garner, Holly Springs, Corinth Holders, Rolesville, Clayton, Cleveland, West Johnston, Princeton, Lee County, Laney, Hoggard, New Hanover, Chatham Charter, Knightdale, Ashley, Franklin Academy, Northwood
Saturday, September 21Performance Sports Center – Fuquay Varina, NC

Time - TBA
Leesville, Sanderson, Athens Drive, Green Hope, Green Level, Cary, Panther Creek, Jordan, Riverside, Fuquay, Holly Springs, Middle Creek, South Garner, Heritage, Wake Forest, Wakefield, Harnett Central, Knightdale, Franklin Academy
Saturday, September 28Tri-County Gymnastics – Youngsville, NC

Time - 3:30 Open Stretch
Millbrook, Sanderson, Enloe, Apex, Apex Friendship, Fuquay, Garner, Middle Creek, South Garner, Heritage, Rolesville, Wake Forest, Wakefield, Lee County, Harnett Central, Laney, Hoggard, New Hanover, Chatham Charter, Knightdale, Franklin Academy, Nothwood
Saturday, October 5Raleigh School of Gymnastics – Raleigh, NC

Time - 9:00 am Open Stretch
Millbrook, Sanderson, Enloe, Athens Drive, Green Hope, Green Level, Cary, Panther Creek, Jordan, Riverside, Apex Friendship, Holly Springs, Corinth Holders, Rolesville, Clayton, Cleveland, West Johnston, Princeton, Lee County, Chatham Charter, Northwood
*Saturday, October 19Team Attraction Gymnastics – Apex, NC

Time - 8:00 am Open Stretch
*Conference Meets- Cap 7, SWAC, Tri-6, Northern Athletic Conf, GNRC
Saturday, November 9Raleigh School of Gymnastics – Raleigh, NC

Time - TBA
State Championships

 

TOP